2019 Conference Sponsors & Exhibitors

AB Enterprises / ST Imaging

3201 Forestview Drive
High Point, NC 27260
Phone: 336-884-5685
[email protected]
www.stimaging.com
Booth Representatives: Andrew Evans and
Dan Donaldson

American Library Association
40 E. Huron Street
Chicago, IL 60611
Phone: 312-280-2429
[email protected]
www.ala.org

ATOZ Databases
11211 John Galt Boulevard
Omaha, NE 68137
Phone: 402-939-3833
[email protected]
[email protected]
www.atozdatabases.com
Booth Representative: Jordan LaBorde

AWE Learning
2501 Seaport Drive, Suite 410-SH
Chester, PA 19103
Phone: 610-833-6400
[email protected]
[email protected]
www.awelearning.com
Booth Representative: Kathleen Seaman

Baker & Taylor
2550 W. Tyvola Road, Ste. 300
Charlotte, NC 28217
Phone: 704-998-3231
[email protected]
[email protected]
www.btol.com
Booth Representatives: Frank McDonald
and Jill Blades

BiblioBoard
100 Calhoun Street, Ste. 220
Charleston, SC 29401
Phone: 203-545-6101
[email protected]
www.biblioboard.com
Booth Representatives: Alissa Bankowski, Emily Gooding,
Sarah Davis and Cara Eakes

Bound to Stay Bound Books
1880 West Morton Street
Jacksonville, IL 62650
Phone: 800-637-6586
[email protected]
 [email protected]
www.btsb.com
Booth Representative: Becky Henry

C&C Rivertown - Paparazzi
412 Live Oak Street
Conway, SC 29527
Phone: 843-246-0245
[email protected]
www.paparazziaccessories.com/6405
Booth Representative: Connie Rogers

Carolina Furnishing  + Design
PO Box 348
West End, NC 27376
Phone: 910-673-1010
[email protected]
[email protected]
www.cfplusd.com
Booth Representative: David Chriscoe

Comprise Technologies
P.O. Box 425
Navesink, NJ 7752
Phone: 800-854-6822
[email protected]
[email protected]
www.comprisetechnologies.com
Booth Representative: Don Chadwick

EBSCO Information Services
110 Olmstead Street. Ste. 100
Birmingham, AL 35242
Phone: 205-981-4678
[email protected]
www.ebsco.com
Booth Representatives: Zach O'Dell, Julie Hoover
and Brittany Bryan
Palmetto Sponsor - All Conference Reception

Ex Libris – ProQuest (not exhibiting)
1350 E. Touhy Ave., Suite 150W
Des Plaines, IL 60018
Phone: 847-227-4869
[email protected]
www.exlibrisgroup.com
Magnolia Sponsor

FaxScan24
18 Deacon Abbott Lane South
Redding, CT 6896
Phone: 203-885-8323
[email protected]
www.faxscan24.com
Booth Representative: John Davey and
Joanne Davey

Friends of the Lexington Main Library
P.O. Box 1015
Lexington, SC 29071
Phone: 803-920-2437
[email protected]
www.lmlfriends.org
Booth Representative: Marlena White and Libby Law

Gale - A Cengage Company
27500 Drake Road
Farmington Hills, MI 48311
Phone: 703-623-7484
[email protected]
www.cengage.com
Booth Representatives: Jackie Sullivan and
Kathe Gignac
Refreshment Break Sponsor

Girls Who Code
40 West 23rd Street
New York, NY 10010
Phone: 347-907-3939
[email protected]
www.girlswhocode.com
Booth Representative: Tai Hutchinson

IAP Government Services
2740 Airport Drive, Suite 30
Columbus, OH 43219
Phone: 614-867-9167
[email protected]
www.iap-gsg.com
Booth Representatives: Sara Davis and
Mike Maris

Informa Inc. - Taylor & Francis
6000 Broken Sound Pkwy, Ste. 300
Boca Ratron, FL 33487
Phone: 561-361-6083
[email protected]
www.taylorandfrancis.com
Booth Representative: Trish Kane

Ingram Library Services
One  Ingram Boulevard
LaVergne, TN 37086
Phone: 615-213-5696
[email protected]
[email protected]
www.ingramcontent.com/libraries
Booth Representative:  Eileen Armour

Lyngsoe Systems
7450 New Technology Way, Ste. B
Frederick, MD 21703
Phone: 301-360-0910
[email protected]
www.lyngsoesystems.com
Booth Representatives: David Parks and
Cory McCoy

Midwest Tape
P.O. Box 820
Holland, OH 43528
Phone: 800-875-2785[email protected]
www.midwesttapes.com
Booth Representative: Erin Kennedy

NewsBank
5801 Pelican Bay Blvd., Suite 600
Naples, FL 34108
Phone: 239-263-6004
[email protected]
[email protected]
www.newsbank.com
Booth Representative: Gardner Cobb

PASCAL
1122 Lady Street, Ste. 300
Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: 803-734-4628
[email protected]
www.pascalsc.org
Booth Representatives: Ellan Jenkinson and Rick Moul
Camellia Sponsor

Recorded Books (not exhibiting)
270 Skipjack Road
Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Phone: 800-638-1304, Ext.1403
[email protected]
www.recordedbooks.com

SCAPLA
Amber Conger, Treasurer
632 W. DeKalb Street, Ste. 109
Camden, SC 29020
Phone: 803-425-1508
[email protected]
www.scapla.org
Camellia Sponsor – Happy Learning Hour

Scholarship for Diversity in Librarianship
Phone:
803-536-8633
[email protected]
www.scla.org
Booth Representative: Cathi Cooper Mack

Sebco Books
2001 SW 31 Avenue
Pembroke Park, FL 33009
Phone: 954-985-9400
[email protected]
www.sebcobooks.com
Booth Representatives: John Higgins and Norma Higgins

Sirsi Dynix
3300 N. Ashton Blvd., Ste. 500
Lehi, UT 84043
Phone: 800-288-8020
[email protected]
www.sirsidynix.com
Booth Representative: Justin Swain

South Carolina Legal Services
P.O. Box 1445
Columbia, SC 29202
Phone: 803744-4179
[email protected]
www.sclegal.org
Booth Representative: Andrea Loney

South Carolina State Library
1500 Senate Street
Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: 803-734-8928
[email protected]
www.statelibrary.sc.gov
Booth Representative: Dr. Curtis Rogers
Camellia - Conference Bag Sponsor

Swiftspace
322 Oak Park Place
Casselberry, FL 32707
Phone: 407-437-1341
[email protected]
www.swiftpaceinc.com
Booth Representatives: Tim Weidner and
Andrew Lisa

Thirty One Gifts
3768 Good Luck Road
Aynor, SC 29511
Phone: 843-222-8193
[email protected]
www.cindys31bags.com
Booth Representative: Cindy Martin

USC School of Library & Information Science
1501 Greene Street
Columbia, SC 2908
Phone: 803-777-3858
[email protected]
www.sc.edu/cic
Booth Representative: Elexus Moody
USC Alumni Tea Sponsor

Wolters Kluwer
100 Rier Ridge Drive
Norwood, MA 2062
Phone: 781-440-4971
[email protected]
www.wolterskluwer.com
Booth Representative: Diane Campagnes